Chairs and Committees

Conference Chair

Local Chair

  • Guido Caldarelli & Rocco De Nicola, IMT School, Lucca, Italy

Programme Chair

Programme Co-Chairs

Chairs

Members

  • Robin Bloomfield, City University London, UK
  • Sandro Bologna, AIIC, Italy
  • Sokratis K. Katsikas, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway and University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Elias Kyriakides, University of Cyprus
  • Eric Luiijf, TNO, the Netherlands
  • Marios M. Polycarpou, University of Cyprus
  • Reinhard Posch, Technical University Graz, Austria
  • Saifur Rahman, Advanced Research Institute, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Erich Rome, Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
  • Roberto Setola, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy
  • Nils Kalstad Svendsen, Gjovik University College, Norway
  • Marianthi Theocharidou, Joint Research Centre, IPSC, Italy
  • Grigore Havarneanu, International Union of Ralways (UIC), France

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE MEMBERS

List under continuous update! Names are added or removed as members give their consent.

  • José Javier Larrañeta, Fundación TECNALIA Research & Innovation
  • Marc ANTONI, UIC (Infrastructure), Paris, France
  • Fabrizio BAIARDI, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Yohan BARBARIN, CEA, France
  • Arslan BRÖMME, Vattenfall, Germany
  • Maria Cristina BRUGNOLI, CNIT, Italy
  • Emiliano CASALICCHIO, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Michal CHORAS, University of Technology Poland
  • Kris CHRISTMANN, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Gregorio D’AGOSTINO, ENEA and AIIC, Italy
  • Myriam DUNN, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Mohamed EID, CEA, France
  • Adrian GHEORGHE, Old Dominion University, USA
  • Luigi GLIELMO, University Sannio, Italy
  • Stefanos GRITZALIS, University of the Aegean, Greece
  • Chris L. HANKIN, Imperial College London, UK
  • Apiniti JOTISANKASA, Kasetsart University, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Marieke KLAVER, TNO, the Netherlands
  • Panayiotis KOTZANIKOLAOU, University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Rafal KOZIK, University of Technology Poland (UTP)
  • José R. MARTI, UBC, Canada
  • Maddalen MENDIZABAL, Tecnalia, Spain
  • Igor NAI FOVINO, EC Joint Research Centre (JRC)
  • Aristotelis NANIOPOULOS, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Eiji OKAMOTO, University of Tsukuba, Japan
  • Gabriele OLIVA, University Campus Bio Medico di Roma, Italy
  • Evangelos OUZOUNIS, ENISA
  • Stefano PANZIERI, University Roma Tre, Italy
  • Alexander PAZ-CRUZ, University of Nevada, USA
  • Vittorio ROSATO, ENEA, Italy
  • Brendan RYAN, University of Nottingham, UK
  • Andre SAMBERG, The International Emergency Management Society (TIEMS), Belgium
  • Antonio SCALA, CNR (and LIMS, OSN, IMT fellow), Italy
  • Maria Paola SCAPARRA, University of Kent, UK
  • Eric SCHELLEKENS, ARCADIS, the Netherlands
  • Dominique SERAFIN, CEA, France
  • George STERGIOPOULOS, Athens University of Economics & Business, Greece
  • André H. TEIXEIRA, TU Delft, the Netherlands
  • Alberto TOFANI, ENEA, Italy
  • William J. TOLONE, University of North Carolina at Charlotte (UNCC), USA
  • Simona Louise VORONCA, Transelectrica, Romania
  • Marc VUILLET, Ecole des Ingénieurs de la Ville de Paris, France
  • René WILLEMS, TNO, the Netherlands
  • Christos XENAKIS, University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Enrico ZIO, Ecole Centrale Paris and Supelec, France
  • Inga ŽUTAUTAITĖ, Lithuanian Energy Institute
  • Urko Zurutuza, University of Mondragón.
  • Dimitris Gritzalis, Athens University of Economics & Business, Greece
  • Jianying Zhou, Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD).

PUBLICITY AND COMMUNICATION CHAIRS

“CRITIS - The International Conference on Critical Information Infrastructures Security - 2017. IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca Campus - Lucca - Italy”